Isha Ambani Quick Info
Height5 ft 5 in
Weight52 kg
Date of BirthOctober 23, 1991
Zodiac SignScorpio
SpouseAnand Piramal

Isha Ambani is an Indian business executive and socialite who has served as the director at Reliance Jio Infocomm and Reliance Retail. She is the daughter of business magnate Mukesh Ambani and his wife Nita Ambani.

Born Name

Isha Ambani

Other Name

Isha Ambani Piramal

Isha Ambani snapped during an event to celebrate Christmas with underprivileged children at Hamley’sIsha Ambani snapped during an event to celebrate Christmas with underprivileged children at Hamley’s
Isha Ambani snapped during an event to celebrate Christmas with underprivileged children at Hamley’s (Bollywood Hungama / bollywoodhungama.com / CC BY 3.0)

Sun Sign

Scorpio

Born Place

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Residence

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality

Indian

Indian

 

Education

Isha Ambani attended Yale University in the United States and studied Psychology. After graduating from Yale in 2014, she studied at Stanford Graduate School of Business and graduated in 2018.

READ MORE:  Tony Finau Biography

Occupation

Business Executive, Socialite

Family

  • Father – Mukesh Ambani (Business Magnate, Chairperson and Managing Director of Reliance Industries Limited (RIL))
  • Mother – Nita Mukesh Ambani (née Dalal) (Philanthropist, Chairperson & Founder of the Reliance Foundation, Non-Executive Director on the Board of Reliance Industries, Owner of the Indian Premier League (IPL) cricket team franchise Mumbai Indians)
  • Siblings – Akash Ambani (Twin Brother) (Has served as the Chief of Strategy at Reliance Jio Infocomm), Anant Ambani (Younger Brother) (Businessperson, Socialite)
  • Others – Dhirajlal Hirachand ‘Dhirubhai’ Ambani (Paternal Grandfather) (Businessperson who founded Reliance Industries, Padma Vibhushan Awardee) (d. July 2002), Kokilaben Ambani (Paternal Grandmother), Hirachand Gordhanbhai Ambani (Paternal Great-Grandfather) (Village School Teacher), Jamnaben Ambani (Paternal Great-Grandmother), Ravindrabhai Dalal (Maternal Grandfather), Purnima Dalal (Maternal Grandmother), Anil Ambani (Paternal Uncle) (Businessperson; Chairperson of Reliance Anil Dhirubhai Ambani Group aka Reliance ADA Group aka Reliance Group; Former Member of the Rajya Sabha, the Upper House of India’s Parliament), Tina Ambani (née Munim) (Aunt) (Activist, Philanthropist, Chairperson of Kokilaben D. Ambani Hospital, Former Actor, Former Beauty Pageant Contestant, Winner of Femina Teen Princess India Pageant in 1975), Nina Bhadrashyam Kothari (née Ambani) (Paternal Aunt), Shyam Kothari (Uncle) (Industrialist, Former Chairperson of the HC Kothari Group of Companies) (d. February 2015), Dipti Dattaraj Salgaonkar (née Ambani) (Paternal Aunt), Dattaraj Salgaocar (Uncle) (Businessman, Owner and Managing Director of V.M.Salgaocar Group of Companies), Mamta Dalal (Maternal Aunt) (Teacher), Shloka Ambani (née Mehta) (Sister-In-Law), Prithvi Ambani (Nephew), Jai Anshul Ambani (Cousin) (Business Executive), Jai Anmol Ambani (Cousin) (Business Executive), Nayantara Kothari (Cousin), Arjun B. Kothari (Cousin) (Businessman, Managing Director of Kothari Petrochemicals and Sugars Company), Isheta Salgaocar (Cousin), Vikram Salgaocar (Cousin), Ajay Piramal (Father-In-Law) (Businessperson, Chairperson of the Piramal Group), Swati Piramal (Mother-In-Law) (Scientist, Industrialist, Vice Chairperson of the Piramal Group), Nandini Piramal D’Young (Sister-In-Law)
READ MORE:  Severina Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics

Build

Slim

Height

5 ft 5 in or 165 cm

Weight

52 kg or 114.5 lbs

Boyfriend / Spouse

Isha Ambani has dated –

  1. Anand Piramal (2018-Present) – In 2018, she got married to Anand Piramal, who has served as the executive director of the Piramal Groups, in a lavish wedding ceremony. Several noted celebrities, including Beyoncé, performed at the couple’s wedding.

Race / Ethnicity

Asian (Indian)

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features

Smile

Isha Ambani Facts

  1. She was born via IVF (In vitro fertilization).
  2. Isha was born into one of the richest families in India.
  3. She has been friends with actor Priyanka Chopra.
READ MORE:  Charissa Thompson Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics
{"email":"Email address invalid","url":"Website address invalid","required":"Required field missing"}

Related Posts

June 28, 2022

June 28, 2022

June 27, 2022

June 27, 2022

June 26, 2022

June 26, 2022